Release planning

2018

Prologue - Francesca Aspromonte

Francesca Aspromonte, Enrico Onofri
il pomo d'oro


Les pêcheurs de perles (The Pearl Fishers)

Julie Fuchs, Cyrille Dubois, Florian Sempey, Luc Bertin-Hugault, Alexandre Bloch , Orchestre National de Lille
Georges Bizet

Bartok & Kodaly - Concertos for Orchestra

Jakub Hrůša , Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Béla Bartók, Zoltán Kodály

Haydn - The Creation

Andrés Orozco - Estrada, Nicole Heaston, Peter Rose, Toby Spence , Houston Symphony
Franz Joseph Haydn

Mendelssohn - Symphony No 2

Andrew Manze, Anna Lucia Richter, Esther Dierckes, Robin Tritschler , NDR Radiophilharmonie
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Mason Bates - The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs

The Santa Fe Opera

PENTATONE OXINGALE SERIES "Tippet Rise Opus 2017"

Matt Haimovitz, Anne-Marie McDermott, Yevgeny Sudbin, Jeffrey Kahane, Andrea Lam, Jessica Sindell, Caroline Goulding, David Fung, Vicky Chow, Doug Perkins

Mozart and Myslivecek Flute Concertos

Ana de la Vega , English Chamber Orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Josef Myslivecek

Shostakovich Symphonies 4 & 10

Mikhail Pletnev , Russian National Orchestra
Dmitri Shostakovich

Mephisto and Other Bad Guys - Kevin Short

Lawrence Foster, Kevin Short , Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille

Richard Strauss - Alpine Symphony

Andrés Orozco - Estrada , Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Richard Strauss

Stravinsky - Perséphone

Esa-Pekka Salonen, Andrew Staples
Igor Stravinsky
Finnish National Opera


Gordon Getty - Beauty Come Dancing

James Gaffigan , Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Gordon Getty

Weilerstein - Haydn/Schoenberg

Alisa Weilerstein
Franz Joseph Haydn, Arnold Schönberg
Trondheim Soloists


Barber/Rouse/Shepherd/Currier/Bunch

Carlos Kalmar , Oregon Symphony Orchestra

Richard Strauss - Burleske/Ein Heldenleben

Marc Albrecht, Denis Kozhukhin , Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Richard Strauss

PENTATONE OXINGALE SERIES ''Composer Portrait Isang Yun''

Matt Haimovitz

Ricky Gordon - The House Without a Christmas Tree

Houston Grand Opera


Richard Strauss Violin Concerto

Arabella Steinbacher, Lawrence Foster , WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne
Richard Strauss

Schubert - Symphonies 1 & 6

René Jacobs
Franz Peter Schubert
B'Rock Orchestra


Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake

Vladimir Jurowski , State Academic Symphony/GASO
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Gospel Christmas

Charles Floyd , Oregon Symphony Orchestra

Stravinsky - The Rite of Spring

Gustavo Gimeno , Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg
Igor Stravinsky

Russian Violin Concertos (vinyl)


Lutoslawski & Dutilleux Cello Concertos

Johannes Moser, Thomas Sondegaard , Radio Symphony Orchestra Berlin
Witold Lutoslawski, Henri Dutilleux

Johann Strauss Jr - Die Fledermaus

Lawrence Foster, Nikolai Schukoff, Laura Aikin, Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Elisabeth Kulman, Christian Elsner, Mathias Hausmann, Alexander Kaimbacher, Annika Gerhards, Alice Waginger, Kurt Rydl , NDR Radiophilharmonie
Johann Strauss Jr.

Debussy - La Mer

Gustavo Gimeno , Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg
Claude Debussy

PENTATONE OXINGALE SERIES "Angel Heart"


Rossini!

Michele Mariotti , Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Gioachino Rossini